Skip to main content

Administration:

Dr. Douglas Moore            Interim Superintendent

Jim Workman                    Principal

Michelle Workman            Counselor

Rosela Rivera                   Business Manager

Dora Valerio                      Secretary to Superintendent

Marisa Vasquez                Secretary/PEIMS clerk

Mary Lou Lujan                 School Nurse

Richard Galindo                Network Administrator

 

Jr. High/ High School

VACANT                           Vocational Ag, FFA

John Williams                   9-12 Math,  HS UIL Math

Donna Humphries             7-12 Social Studies, Sr. Class Sponsor. JH UIL Coordinator, HS UIL SS, CI & E, & LD

Adolfo Garcia                     English, Jr. Class Sponsor, HS UIL Journalism, HS UIL Coordinator

Abel Garcia                       Spanish, ESL, PE, HS & JH Football Defensive Coordinator, JH Boys Basketball, JH Track,                                                          Spanish Club, HS UIL Spelling & Literary Criticism

Mary Garcia                      Business Ed. /Technology, BPA Advisor, HS UIL Coordinator, Yearbook Advisor, AVID Coordinator

Vance Jones                     College Facilitator/ PE/Coach, Athletic Director, HS & JH Football Head Coach, Track

Richard Villanueva           7th & 8th Science/Math, HS & JH Football, JH Girls Basketball, Cross Country Coach, HS Tennis,                                               HS Prose & Poetry

Richard Morris                  9-12 Science

Chrisitine Morris               Pk-12 Special Education

 

Elementary School

Carolina Garcia                Pre-K/Kindergarten

Cherry Villanueva             First Grade, JH UIL Coordinator

Teri Barragan                     Second Grade

Nancy Huston                    Third Grade

Hayley Johnson                 Fourth Grade, HS Cheer Sponsor

Joan Ellise Smith               Fifth Grade

Veronica Mendoza             Sixth Grade, JH Cheer Sponsor, Bearette Sponsor

Gloria Espino                      Fine Arts/Music, HS OAP Director

Rosario Lopez                    Paraprofessional

Lisa Mendoza                    PK-K Paraprofessional

Jaimie Dease                    SpEd Paraprofessional

Vacant                                Library Aide

Cynthia Valerio                  SpEd Paraprofessional

Darla Harbour                    SpEd Paraprofessional

 

Cafeteria:

Elizabeth Lozano

Lou Ann Hernandez

 

Custodians:

Jacob Quintana

Tommy Ward